Fylde Netball League - Winter 2018/19
Division 1
Division 2
Division 3
Division 4
Division 5
Division 3
League Points Table
Team Name
Played
Won
Drawn
Loss
Goals Scored
Goals Against
Goals +/-
Points
Printloft turbos
21
19
2
0
813
484
329
101
Blackhurst budd
21
15
2
4
732
564
168
85
Walkabout
21
13
0
8
765
693
72
75
Dawndew salad
21
10
3
8
728
722
6
68
Red Snappers
21
8
1
12
705
766
-61
54
Pulse
21
6
1
14
649
755
-106
49
Tes 3
21
7
0
14
686
795
-109
49
A & P autos***
21
1
1
19
459
758
-299
14
***Penalties Applied - Please see Results Table
League Matches played
All League Matches
Home Team
Score
Score
Away Team
Location
Time
10 September 2018
A & P autos
33
v
45
Walkabout
Vida
19:00
Dawndew salad
42
v
34
Tes 3
6th Form
19:30
Blackhurst budd
61
v
28
Red Snappers
Vida
20:00
Printloft turbos
39
v
12
Pulse
6th Form
20:30
17 September 2018
Blackhurst budd
25
v
37
Printloft turbos
Palantine
19:45
Red Snappers
45
v
31
Tes 3
Palantine
20:45
24 September 2018
Tes 3
28
v
32
Walkabout
Vida
19:00
Printloft turbos
43
v
20
Red Snappers
6th Form
19:30
Dawndew salad
34
v
34
Pulse
Vida
20:00
A & P autos
8
v
46
Blackhurst budd
6th Form
20:30
01 October 2018
Blackhurst budd
32
v
32
Dawndew salad
Palantine
19:45
Red Snappers
27
v
46
Walkabout
Palantine
20:45
08 October 2018
Walkabout
38
v
31
Pulse
Vida
19:00
Tes 3
28
v
30
Blackhurst budd
6th Form
19:30
Dawndew salad
28
v
41
Printloft turbos
Vida
20:00
A & P autos
17
v
42
Red Snappers
6th Form
20:30
15 October 2018
Pulse
42
v
38
Red Snappers
St Georges
19:00
A & P autos
23
v
47
Dawndew salad
Palantine
19:45
Printloft turbos
48
v
18
Tes 3
St Georges
20:00
Blackhurst budd
33
v
41
Walkabout
Palantine
20:45
22 October 2018
Pulse
22
v
32
Blackhurst budd
Vida
19:00
Walkabout
25
v
42
Printloft turbos
6th Form
19:30
Dawndew salad
42
v
36
Red Snappers
Vida
20:00
Tes 3
33
v
26
A & P autos
6th Form
20:30
29 October 2018
Red Snappers
27
v
40
Blackhurst budd
St Georges
19:00
Tes 3
32
v
39
Dawndew salad
Palantine
19:45
Walkabout
37
v
25
A & P autos
St Georges
20:00
Pulse
32
v
47
Printloft turbos
Palantine
20:45
05 November 2018
A & P autos
14
v
33
Pulse
Vida
19:00
Printloft turbos
25
v
25
Blackhurst budd
6th Form
19:30
Dawndew salad
30
v
39
Walkabout
Vida
20:00
Tes 3
30
v
35
Red Snappers
6th Form
20:30
12 November 2018
Pulse
26
v
29
Dawndew salad
St Georges
19:00
Red Snappers
26
v
38
Printloft turbos
Palantine
19:45
Blackhurst budd
33
v
14
A & P autos
St Georges
20:00
Walkabout
29
v
45
Tes 3
Palantine
20:45
19 November 2018
Walkabout
28
v
38
Red Snappers
Vida
19:00
Tes 3
34
v
29
Pulse
6th Form
19:30
Dawndew salad
28
v
43
Blackhurst budd
Vida
20:00
A & P autos
22
v
32
Printloft turbos
6th Form
20:30
26 November 2018
Printloft turbos
42
v
21
Dawndew salad
St Georges
19:00
Blackhurst budd
55
v
36
Tes 3
Palantine
19:45
Pulse
28
v
49
Walkabout
St Georges
20:00
Red Snappers
32
v
13
A & P autos
Palantine
20:45
03 December 2018
Dawndew salad
38
v
42
A & P autos
Vida
19:00
Tes 3
12
v
41
Printloft turbos
6th Form
19:30
Red Snappers
44
v
39
Pulse
Vida
20:00
Walkabout
29
v
38
Blackhurst budd
6th Form
20:30
10 December 2018
Red Snappers
30
v
37
Dawndew salad
St Georges
19:00
A & P autos
17
v
37
Tes 3
Palantine
19:45
Printloft turbos
37
v
30
Walkabout
St Georges
20:00
Blackhurst budd
29
v
36
Pulse
Palantine
20:45
07 January 2019
Dawndew salad
42
v
27
Red Snappers
Vida
19:30
Walkabout
26
v
30
Printloft turbos
6th Form
19:30
Pulse
25
v
29
Blackhurst budd
Vida
20:00
Tes 3
48
v
27
A & P autos
6th Form
20:30
14 January 2019
Walkabout
44
v
38
Pulse
St Georges
19:00
A & P autos
32
v
32
Red Snappers
Palantine
19:45
Tes 3
28
v
41
Blackhurst budd
St Georges
20:00
Dawndew salad
29
v
29
Printloft turbos
Palantine
20:45
21 January 2019
Blackhurst budd
35
v
20
Walkabout
Vida
19:00
A & P autos
23
v
38
Dawndew salad
6th Form
19:30
Printloft turbos
47
v
16
Tes 3
Vida
20:00
Pulse
21
v
39
Red Snappers
6th Form
20:30
28 January 2019
Printloft turbos
39
v
31
A & P autos
Palantine
19:45
Pulse
48
v
39
Tes 3
Palantine
20:45
04 February 2019
A & P autos
24
v
42
Walkabout
Vida
19:00
Blackhurst budd
37
v
35
Red Snappers
6th Form
19:30
Dawndew salad
44
v
35
Tes 3
Vida
20:00
Printloft turbos
37
v
17
Pulse
6th Form
20:30
11 February 2019
Pulse
43
v
29
A & P autos
St Georges
19:00
Blackhurst budd
27
v
36
Printloft turbos
Palantine
19:45
Walkabout
48
v
31
Dawndew salad
St Georges
20:00
Red Snappers
47
v
33
Tes 3
Palantine
20:45
18 February 2019
Tes 3
36
v
35
Walkabout
Vida
20:00
25 February 2019
Printloft turbos
35
v
22
A & P autos
St Georges
19:00
Red Snappers
37
v
46
Walkabout
Palantine
19:45
Pulse
38
v
53
Tes 3
St Georges
20:00
Blackhurst budd
41
v
29
Dawndew salad
Palantine
20:45
04 March 2019
Pulse
26
v
17
A & P autos
Vida
19:00
Walkabout
36
v
27
Dawndew salad
Vida
20:00
11 March 2019
Dawndew salad
41
v
29
Pulse
6th Form
18:30
Printloft turbos
48
v
20
Red Snappers
6th Form
19:30
A & P autos
v
Blackhurst budd
--
20:30
Penalties - Hover over icons for more information
Login to clubleague.co.uk
Copyright 2008 Club League Manager