Division 4
League Points Table
Team NamePlayedWonDrawnLossGoals ScoredGoals AgainstGoals +/-Points
Rivington Wanderers18141350539810776
Caroline Webb18140446634312374
Seven Star Aces18121548734714068
Westhoughton Weavers 1812064263507665
Liberty189274023782457
Seven Star Gems18918365364149
Castlehill Roses188010331364-3347
Tyldesley Cyclones186111429442-1342
Seven Star Goonies182016360535-17521
Twisters181017324574-25015
***Penalties Applied - Please see Results Table



Home TeamScore ScoreAway Team
26 March 2019
Rivington Wanderers29 v 15Seven Star Goonies
Westhoughton Weavers 20 v 28Caroline Webb
27 March 2019
Castlehill Roses23 v 21Tyldesley Cyclones
Liberty25 v 26Twisters
Seven Star Gems8 v 18Seven Star Aces
02 April 2019
Seven Star Aces23 v 35Rivington Wanderers
Seven Star Goonies11 v 28Castlehill Roses
03 April 2019
Seven Star Gems17 v 20Liberty
Twisters15 v 39Caroline Webb
Westhoughton Weavers 25 v 18Tyldesley Cyclones
09 April 2019
Seven Star Aces19 v 19Liberty
Twisters23 v 27Tyldesley Cyclones
Westhoughton Weavers 35 v 20Rivington Wanderers
10 April 2019
Caroline Webb34 v 13Seven Star Goonies
Castlehill Roses16 v 13Seven Star Gems
30 April 2019
Caroline Webb22 v 13Seven Star Gems
Liberty20 v 26Rivington Wanderers
Tyldesley Cyclones34 v 29Seven Star Goonies
Westhoughton Weavers 31 v 9Twisters
01 May 2019
Castlehill Roses12 v 24Seven Star Aces
07 May 2019
Seven Star Aces26 v 17Seven Star Goonies
Twisters12 v 44Rivington Wanderers
Westhoughton Weavers 22 v 18Seven Star Gems
08 May 2019
Caroline Webb22 v 15Castlehill Roses
Liberty26 v 26Tyldesley Cyclones
14 May 2019
Tyldesley Cyclones28 v 32Seven Star Aces
Westhoughton Weavers 29 v 15Seven Star Goonies
15 May 2019
Caroline Webb17 v 26Rivington Wanderers
Castlehill Roses16 v 22Liberty
Twisters24 v 29Seven Star Gems
21 May 2019
Twisters10 v 44Seven Star Aces
Westhoughton Weavers 23 v 18Castlehill Roses
22 May 2019
Caroline Webb21 v 16Liberty
Seven Star Goonies24 v 30Seven Star Gems
Tyldesley Cyclones23 v 26Rivington Wanderers
04 June 2019
Castlehill Roses32 v 18Twisters
Rivington Wanderers14 v 22Seven Star Gems
Westhoughton Weavers 33 v 24Seven Star Aces
05 June 2019
Caroline Webb24 v 20Tyldesley Cyclones
Seven Star Goonies11 v 29Liberty
11 June 2019
Seven Star Gems16 v 18Tyldesley Cyclones
Seven Star Goonies32 v 14Twisters
Westhoughton Weavers 15 v 21Liberty
12 June 2019
Caroline Webb26 v 23Seven Star Aces
Castlehill Roses14 v 24Rivington Wanderers
18 June 2019
Caroline Webb21 v 10Westhoughton Weavers
Seven Star Goonies25 v 41Rivington Wanderers
19 June 2019
Seven Star Aces14 v 18Seven Star Gems
Twisters11 v 25Liberty
Tyldesley Cyclones26 v 13Castlehill Roses
25 June 2019
Castlehill Roses25 v 19Seven Star Goonies
Rivington Wanderers18 v 27Seven Star Aces
26 June 2019
Caroline Webb34 v 21Twisters
Liberty24 v 12Seven Star Gems
Tyldesley Cyclones16 v 24Westhoughton Weavers
02 July 2019
Liberty18 v 39Seven Star Aces
Rivington Wanderers24 v 23Westhoughton Weavers
Tyldesley Cyclones40 v 17Twisters
03 July 2019
Seven Star Gems20 v 15Castlehill Roses
Seven Star Goonies24 v 31Caroline Webb
09 July 2019
Rivington Wanderers31 v 28Liberty
Seven Star Gems15 v 23Caroline Webb
Seven Star Goonies13 v 34Tyldesley Cyclones
Twisters21 v 28Westhoughton Weavers
10 July 2019
Seven Star Aces23 v 17Castlehill Roses
16 July 2019
Rivington Wanderers30 v 24Twisters
Seven Star Gems29 v 24Westhoughton Weavers
Seven Star Goonies11 v 39Seven Star Aces
17 July 2019
Castlehill Roses21 v 20Caroline Webb
Tyldesley Cyclones16 v 24Liberty
23 July 2019
Seven Star Aces37 v 13Tyldesley Cyclones
Seven Star Goonies20 v 28Westhoughton Weavers
24 July 2019
Liberty12 v 18Castlehill Roses
Rivington Wanderers27 v 22Caroline Webb
Seven Star Gems29 v 18Twisters
30 July 2019
Castlehill Roses9 v 16Westhoughton Weavers
Seven Star Aces32 v 23Twisters
31 July 2019
Liberty22 v 21Caroline Webb
Rivington Wanderers31 v 28Tyldesley Cyclones
Seven Star Gems29 v 22Seven Star Goonies
06 August 2019
Seven Star Aces18 v 14Westhoughton Weavers
Seven Star Gems22 v 22Rivington Wanderers
Twisters13 v 21Castlehill Roses
07 August 2019
Liberty30 v 27Seven Star Goonies
Tyldesley Cyclones17 v 34Caroline Webb
13 August 2019
Liberty21 v 26Westhoughton Weavers
Twisters25 v 32Seven Star Goonies
Tyldesley Cyclones24 v 25Seven Star Gems
14 August 2019
Rivington Wanderers37 v 18Castlehill Roses
Seven Star Aces25 v 27Caroline Webb

Penalties - Hover over icon for more information Penalties - Hover over icons for more information


 Latest News Stories


         Login to clubleague.co.uk       Copyright 2008 Club League Manager