Premiership
League Points Table
Team NamePlayedWonDrawnLossGoals ScoredGoals AgainstGoals AvgGoals +/-Points
Star & Garter 11414004942991.6519593.5
Charnwood Sapp. 11410044762971.6017983.5
Grasshoppers 11410045213871.3513483.5
Knighton 1145094194690.89-5055.5
Charnwood Sapp. 2146083374260.79-8949.5
Grasshoppers 2144283934720.83-7946.5
Hawks 1143293394530.75-11442
Oadby Allsorts1420123184940.64-17626
***Penalties Applied - Please see Results Table



Home TeamScore ScoreAway Team
02 November 2010
Charnwood Sapp. 138 v 14Hawks 1
Grasshoppers 140 v 13Knighton 1
Grasshoppers 230 v 34Oadby Allsorts
Star & Garter 133 v 17Charnwood Sapp. 2
09 November 2010
Charnwood Sapp. 114 v 15Charnwood Sapp. 2
Grasshoppers 135 v 23Oadby Allsorts
Knighton 138 v 23Hawks 1
Star & Garter 126 v 22Grasshoppers 2
16 November 2010
Charnwood Sapp. 241 v 32Oadby Allsorts
Grasshoppers 140 v 28Charnwood Sapp. 1
Grasshoppers 232 v 47Knighton 1
Star & Garter 138 v 8Hawks 1
23 November 2010
Charnwood Sapp. 234 v 27Hawks 1
Grasshoppers 141 v 26Grasshoppers 2
Knighton 131 v 35Oadby Allsorts
Star & Garter 121 v 16Charnwood Sapp. 1
14 December 2010
Charnwood Sapp. 141 v 23Oadby Allsorts
Grasshoppers 123 v 26Charnwood Sapp. 2
Grasshoppers 230 v 30Hawks 1
Star & Garter 148 v 27Knighton 1
11 January 2011
Charnwood Sapp. 138 v 13Grasshoppers 2
Knighton 140 v 25Charnwood Sapp. 2
Oadby Allsorts30 v 32Hawks 1
Star & Garter 133 v 32Grasshoppers 1
18 January 2011
Charnwood Sapp. 141 v 31Knighton 1
Grasshoppers 150 v 35Hawks 1
Grasshoppers 238 v 18Charnwood Sapp. 2
Star & Garter 145 v 22Oadby Allsorts
25 January 2011
Charnwood Sapp. 219 v 30Grasshoppers 2
Hawks 126 v 47Grasshoppers 1
Knighton 112 v 50Charnwood Sapp. 1
Star & Garter 144 v 32Oadby Allsorts
01 February 2011
Charnwood Sapp. 221 v 28Star & Garter 1
Hawks 119 v 37Charnwood Sapp. 1
Knighton 143 v 46Grasshoppers 1
Oadby Allsorts28 v 43Grasshoppers 2
08 February 2011
Charnwood Sapp. 215 v 43Charnwood Sapp. 1
Grasshoppers 227 v 48Star & Garter 1
Hawks 130 v 16Knighton 1
Oadby Allsorts19 v 48Grasshoppers 1
15 February 2011
Charnwood Sapp. 219 v 26Grasshoppers 1
Hawks 128 v 28Grasshoppers 2
Knighton 116 v 24Star & Garter 1
Oadby Allsorts0 v 20Charnwood Sapp. 1
01 March 2011
Charnwood Sapp. 119 v 27Star & Garter 1
Grasshoppers 214 v 39Grasshoppers 1
Hawks 125 v 27Charnwood Sapp. 2
Oadby Allsorts17 v 33Knighton 1
08 March 2011
Charnwood Sapp. 143 v 36Grasshoppers 1
Hawks 122 v 40Star & Garter 1
Knighton 128 v 29Grasshoppers 2
Oadby Allsorts23 v 31Charnwood Sapp. 2
15 March 2011
Charnwood Sapp. 148 v 31Grasshoppers 2
Knighton 144 v 29Charnwood Sapp. 2
Oadby Allsorts0 v 20Hawks 1
Star & Garter 139 v 18Grasshoppers 1

Penalties - Hover over icon for more information Penalties - Hover over icons for more information


 Latest News Stories
Cook becomes Stars' assistant coach
Severn Stars has appointed player Sam Cook as their assistant coach as they build towards the 2020 Vitality Netball Superleague season.
06/12/2019
Settled Team Bath ready to drive forward
With a settled and highly-motivated squad, Team Bath Netball's head coach Anna Stembridge is energised ahead of the 2020 Superleague season and is keen to see what her players can do at The BiG Showdown this weekend.
06/12/2019
Fisher's diary: Roses' tour and LeBron trainers
George Fisher is back with a new Sky Sports netball diary and she lifts the lid on England Roses' recent tours, tells us more about her unique LeBron trainers and shares her thoughts on their recent wins in South Africa.
05/12/2019
Greig to step down from Roses role
Karen Greig has decided to step down from her role as head coach of England U21s in April 2020 due to a conflict of schedules with Manchester Thunder.
05/12/2019
Roses returning home with confidence
Jess Thirlby believes her England Roses squad will take great confidence away from their series victory in South Africa and may well keep a largely similar player group for the Vitality Nations Cup in January.
02/12/2019


         Login to clubleague.co.uk       Copyright 2008 Club League Manager