Division 1
League Points Table
Team NamePlayedWonDrawnLossGoals ScoredGoals AgainstGoals +/-Points
Saints 2161600103540962680
Penzance 116101572157414759
Penryn 116100665754211558
Storm 116907680702-2252
Hayle 1168085925722049
Saints 316817603625-2249
Predators 1166010476679-20339
Bodmin 1***163013412749-33718
Connect 1161015426750-32417
***Penalties Applied - Please see Results Table



Home TeamScore ScoreAway Team
27 September 2011
Saints 272 v 27Saints 3
04 October 2011
Bodmin 128 v 63Hayle 1
11 October 2011
Penzance 155 v 32Bodmin 1
Saints 326 v 42Predators 1
13 October 2011
Hayle 127 v 41Saints 2
17 October 2011
Connect 134 v 29Bodmin 1
Predators 127 v 39Penryn 1
18 October 2011
Saints 353 v 40Storm 1
21 October 2011
Storm 142 v 40Penzance 1
28 October 2011
Storm 157 v 40Bodmin 1
31 October 2011
Connect 110 v 64Saints 2
Predators 140 v 33Penzance 1
01 November 2011
Saints 337 v 58Hayle 1
08 November 2011
Bodmin 126 v 31Saints 3
09 November 2011
Penzance 158 v 24Connect 1
15 November 2011
Saints 271 v 17Bodmin 1
16 November 2011
Penryn 136 v 35Hayle 1
18 November 2011
Storm 153 v 31Predators 1
22 November 2011
Saints 259 v 25Penryn 1
24 November 2011
Hayle 142 v 48Storm 1
28 November 2011
Connect 124 v 44Hayle 1
29 November 2011
Bodmin 138 v 31Predators 1
Penzance 130 v 30Saints 3
02 December 2011
Storm 137 v 47Penryn 1
05 December 2011
Predators 140 v 30Connect 1
06 December 2011
Saints 256 v 32Penzance 1
07 December 2011
Penryn 137 v 24Saints 3
13 December 2011
Saints 338 v 29Connect 1
14 December 2011
Penryn 133 v 37Penzance 1
Saints 257 v 36Storm 1
09 January 2012
Connect 132 v 61Penzance 1
11 January 2012
Penryn 155 v 16Predators 1
16 January 2012
Connect 123 v 37Penryn 1
Predators 126 v 85Saints 2
17 January 2012
Bodmin 119 v 72Penzance 1
Saints 290 v 12Predators 1
19 January 2012
Hayle 142 v 35Saints 3
24 January 2012
Saints 332 v 38Penzance 1
30 January 2012
Predators 132 v 35Saints 3
01 February 2012
Penryn 158 v 17Bodmin 1
Penzance 144 v 28Hayle 1
07 February 2012
Saints 275 v 15Connect 1
09 February 2012
Hayle 142 v 38Penryn 1
10 February 2012
Storm 135 v 52Saints 3
13 February 2012
Connect 131 v 52Storm 1
20 February 2012
Predators 135 v 38Storm 1
21 February 2012
Saints 356 v 25Bodmin 1
22 February 2012
Penryn 128 v 50Saints 2
Penzance 152 v 38Storm 1
29 February 2012
Penryn 149 v 24Connect 1
01 March 2012
Hayle 1  v  Bodmin 1
02 March 2012
Storm 134 v 63Saints 2
05 March 2012
Connect 126 v 51Saints 3
09 March 2012
Storm 144 v 36Hayle 1
13 March 2012
Bodmin 138 v 35Connect 1
Saints 263 v 28Hayle 1
20 March 2012
Saints 341 v 38Penryn 1
22 March 2012
Hayle 131 v 53Penzance 1
27 March 2012
Bodmin 118 v 71Saints 2
Penzance 144 v 35Penryn 1
29 March 2012
Hayle 147 v 22Predators 1
10 April 2012
Bodmin 133 v 46Storm 1
12 April 2012
Hayle 138 v 26Connect 1
16 April 2012
Predators 118 v 22Bodmin 1
17 April 2012
Saints 335 v 55Saints 2
18 April 2012
Penryn 151 v 36Storm 1
Penzance 133 v 39Predators 1
23 April 2012
Connect 124 v 32Predators 1
24 April 2012
Bodmin 130 v 51Penryn 1
25 April 2012
Penzance 139 v 63Saints 2
27 April 2012
Storm 144 v 39Connect 1
30 April 2012
Predators 133 v 31Hayle 1

Penalties - Hover over icon for more information Penalties - Hover over icons for more information


 Latest News Stories
Netball Superleague: Signings to watch
It's been a long time coming but the bulk of the 2020 Vitality Netball Superleague squads are in and with many teams taking to the court for pre-season friendlies, I thought that we should start to look at some of the key movements and recruits.
12/12/2019
Ryan moves forward after Camino de Santiago
A 34-day, 900km trek across Spain may not sound enticing to some, however for Dan Ryan, the Camino de Santiago experience was a "life-affirming and life-changing" one that has helped him to let go of an incredibly difficult period of his professional and personal life.
11/12/2019
Mavs take The BiG Showdown title
Saracens Mavericks edged Team Bath Netball to take The BiG Showdown title while the reigning Vitality Superleague champions Manchester Thunder outlined their strength with a commanding pre-season victory in Deeside.
09/12/2019
Taurua takes year-by-year focus
As Super Club arrives in New Zealand, Noeline Taurua is getting ready to assess the talent available to her and has highlighted her vision for the Silver Ferns moving forwards.
07/12/2019
Roses returning home with confidence
Jess Thirlby believes her England Roses squad will take great confidence away from their series victory in South Africa and may well keep a largely similar player group for the Vitality Nations Cup in January.
02/12/2019


         Login to clubleague.co.uk       Copyright 2008 Club League Manager