Division 2
League Points Table
Team NamePlayedWonDrawnLossGoals ScoredGoals AgainstGoals +/-Points
Hayes13110270841729163
Lifeline A14120269242426862
Demonettes B14110363638325359
Wandsworth B14806521517446
Karisma B14707433508-7538
Chequers C143011429686-25721
Selsdon A142012413692-27917
Phoenix***131012361566-20512
***Penalties Applied - Please see Results Table



Home TeamScore ScoreAway Team
24 September 2011
Chequers C33 v 72Hayes
Lifeline A40 v 19Karisma B
Phoenix12 v 41Demonettes B
Selsdon A30 v 49Wandsworth B
08 October 2011
Chequers C33 v 34Karisma B
Demonettes B48 v 32Selsdon A
Lifeline A45 v 43Hayes
Phoenix24 v 51Wandsworth B
22 October 2011
Chequers C20 v 64Lifeline A
Karisma B23 v 48Hayes
Selsdon A40 v 37Phoenix
Wandsworth B32 v 47Demonettes B
12 November 2011
Demonettes B44 v 19Karisma B
Hayes51 v 31Wandsworth B
Phoenix35 v 49Lifeline A
Selsdon A48 v 37Chequers C
26 November 2011
Karisma B34 v 26Phoenix
Lifeline A45 v 40Demonettes B
Selsdon A26 v 66Hayes
Wandsworth B51 v 27Chequers C
10 December 2011
Demonettes B52 v 14Chequers C
Hayes  v  Phoenix
Karisma B42 v 24Selsdon A
Wandsworth B40 v 30Lifeline A
14 January 2012
Hayes53 v 28Demonettes B
Phoenix30 v 48Chequers C
Selsdon A15 v 54Lifeline A
Wandsworth B36 v 27Karisma B
28 January 2012
Demonettes B54 v 22Phoenix
Hayes67 v 32Chequers C
Karisma B28 v 64Lifeline A
Wandsworth B47 v 32Selsdon A
11 February 2012
Hayes37 v 46Lifeline A
Karisma B33 v 15Chequers C
Selsdon A21 v 45Demonettes B
Wandsworth B41 v 27Phoenix
25 February 2012
Demonettes B50 v 17Wandsworth B
Hayes61 v 34Karisma B
Lifeline A62 v 30Chequers C
Phoenix49 v 31Selsdon A
10 March 2012
Chequers C41 v 35Selsdon A
Karisma B23 v 42Demonettes B
Lifeline A43 v 25Phoenix
Wandsworth B27 v 47Hayes
24 March 2012
Chequers C42 v 43Wandsworth B
Demonettes B40 v 30Lifeline A
Hayes60 v 28Selsdon A
Phoenix20 v 37Karisma B
14 April 2012
Chequers C18 v 63Demonettes B
Lifeline A53 v 28Wandsworth B
Phoenix22 v 58Hayes
Selsdon A27 v 50Karisma B
21 April 2012
Chequers C39 v 32Phoenix
Demonettes B42 v 45Hayes
Karisma B30 v 28Wandsworth B
Lifeline A67 v 24Selsdon A

Penalties - Hover over icon for more information Penalties - Hover over icons for more information


 Latest News Stories
South Africa name squad for Roses series
South Africa head coach Dorette Badenhorst has selected a provisional squad of 15 players for their three-match Test series against England's Vitality Roses at the end of the month.
13/11/2019
Maxwell lifts the lid on Sirens' new set-up
Claire Maxwell opens up to Sky Sports about the important of self-evaluation, balancing playing and coaching and shares why she believes Strathclyde Sirens are well-positioned for the 2020 Vitality Netball Superleague season.
12/11/2019
'First day at school' for rejuvenated Agbeze
After the most difficult season of her career, Ama Agbeze opens up to Sky Sports about her move to Severn Stars, how she's ready for this new start and how nerves will play a part on her "first day at school".
11/11/2019


         Login to clubleague.co.uk       Copyright 2008 Club League Manager