Division 4
League Points Table
Team NamePlayedWonDrawnLossGoals ScoredGoals AgainstGoals +/-Points
C B Storm 318180082747635190
Saints 518150363851412478
CSM18120673255817467
Penzance 31810176125427064
Newquay 3188010595719-12450
Lastonet 4187110575636-6149
Falcon 1187110564583-1948
Predators 2186111573638-6546
Connect 3184014561743-18233
LNC Panthers181017499767-26820
***Penalties Applied - Please see Results Table



Home TeamScore ScoreAway TeamLocationTime
21 September 2012
C B Storm 341 v 20Falcon 1Carn Brea Leisure Centre20:30
24 September 2012
Connect 321 v 45C B Storm 3Redruth School20:45
01 October 2012
Connect 333 v 31Predators 2Redruth School20:45
Newquay 340 v 30LNC PanthersNewquay Sports Centre20:45
03 October 2012
Saints 540 v 29Falcon 1Truro College (Lynher)20:00
09 October 2012
Penzance 327 v 28C B Storm 3Penwith College19:45
11 October 2012
CSM59 v 26Connect 3Penryn College (TISA)19:45
Lastonet 436 v 36Falcon 1Cornwall College18:30
15 October 2012
Newquay 34 v 59Falcon 1Newquay Sports Centre19:15
18 October 2012
CSM36 v 31Predators 2Penryn College (TISA)19:45
Lastonet 436 v 38Newquay 3Cornwall College20:00
LNC Panthers24 v 37Saints 5Lux Park Leisure Centre20:45
23 October 2012
Predators 215 v 33Falcon 1Penair School20:30
25 October 2012
CSM45 v 24Newquay 3Penryn College (TISA)19:45
Lastonet 425 v 35Saints 5Cornwall College18:30
LNC Panthers28 v 29Penzance 3Lux Park Leisure Centre20:45
07 November 2012
Newquay 333 v 47Penzance 3Newquay Treviglas (Dome)19:15
Saints 548 v 23Connect 3Truro College (Lynher)20:00
08 November 2012
CSM53 v 22Lastonet 4Cornwall College19:45
Falcon 126 v 36Predators 2Redruth School20:00
14 November 2012
Newquay 337 v 26Predators 2Newquay Treviglas (Dome)19:15
Saints 530 v 25CSMTruro College (Lynher)20:00
15 November 2012
CSM43 v 33Penzance 3Penryn College (TISA)19:45
19 November 2012
Newquay 323 v 30Saints 5Newquay Sports Centre19:15
22 November 2012
Falcon 139 v 31LNC PanthersRedruth School20:00
Lastonet 442 v 37Connect 3Cornwall College18:30
27 November 2012
Predators 232 v 34Lastonet 4Penair School20:30
28 November 2012
Saints 525 v 21Penzance 3Truro College (Lynher)20:00
29 November 2012
LNC Panthers24 v 46CSMLux Park Leisure Centre20:45
30 November 2012
C B Storm 361 v 41Newquay 3Carn Brea Leisure Centre20:30
04 December 2012
Predators 244 v 34LNC PanthersPenair School20:30
Saints 532 v 43C B Storm 3Truro College (Lynher)20:30
06 December 2012
CSM41 v 22Falcon 1Falmouth School20:00
Lastonet 425 v 38Penzance 3Cornwall College18:30
11 December 2012
Predators 242 v 33Newquay 3Penair School20:30
12 December 2012
Saints 547 v 30Lastonet 4Truro College (Lynher)20:00
17 December 2012
Penzance 326 v 22Predators 2Penwith College19:45
19 December 2012
C B Storm 343 v 27Connect 3Carn Brea Leisure Centre20:00
09 January 2013
Penzance 341 v 31CSMPenwith College19:45
10 January 2013
Falcon 125 v 41Newquay 3Redruth School20:00
14 January 2013
Connect 348 v 30LNC PanthersRedruth School20:45
Newquay 325 v 45CSMNewquay Sports Centre20:45
16 January 2013
Penzance 338 v 23Falcon 1Penwith College19:45
17 January 2013
Lastonet 424 v 31C B Storm 3Cornwall College --
22 January 2013
Penzance 334 v 25Lastonet 4Penwith College19:45
24 January 2013
Falcon 129 v 36Saints 5Redruth School20:00
25 January 2013
C B Storm 340 v 29CSMCarn Brea Leisure Centre20:30
29 January 2013
Predators 240 v 52CSMPenair School20:30
30 January 2013
Penzance 343 v 23Connect 3Penwith College19:45
Saints 540 v 29LNC PanthersTruro College (Lynher)20:00
04 February 2013
Connect 333 v 47CSMRedruth School20:45
05 February 2013
Predators 216 v 49C B Storm 3Penair School20:30
06 February 2013
Saints 538 v 35Newquay 3Truro College (Lynher)20:00
07 February 2013
LNC Panthers40 v 42Lastonet 4Lux Park Leisure Centre20:45
13 February 2013
CSM29 v 31Saints 5Truro College (Lynher)20:00
Lastonet 425 v 29Predators 2Cornwall College18:30
Newquay 342 v 41Connect 3Newquay Treviglas (Dome)19:15
Penzance 344 v 20LNC PanthersPenwith College19:45
18 February 2013
Connect 339 v 38Penzance 3Redruth School19:15
22 February 2013
C B Storm 353 v 21LNC PanthersCornwall College20:30
26 February 2013
Penzance 334 v 38Newquay 3Penwith College19:45
27 February 2013
CSM26 v 44C B Storm 3Carn Brea Leisure Centre19:15
Saints 545 v 28Predators 2Truro College (Lynher)20:00
28 February 2013
Falcon 132 v 44CSMRedruth School20:00
LNC Panthers45 v 42Connect 3Lux Park Leisure Centre20:45
01 March 2013
C B Storm 348 v 25Lastonet 4Cornwall College20:30
04 March 2013
Connect 321 v 37Saints 5Redruth School19:15
Newquay 333 v 36Lastonet 4Newquay Sports Centre19:15
07 March 2013
LNC Panthers35 v 38Falcon 1Lux Park Leisure Centre20:45
08 March 2013
C B Storm 349 v 31Penzance 3Carn Brea Leisure Centre20:30
11 March 2013
Connect 334 v 45Newquay 3Redruth School19:15
14 March 2013
Lastonet 438 v 33CSMCornwall College18:30
LNC Panthers26 v 51C B Storm 3Lux Park Leisure Centre20:45
19 March 2013
Predators 237 v 40Connect 3Penair School20:30
20 March 2013
Penzance 328 v 33Saints 5Penwith College19:45
22 March 2013
C B Storm 342 v 33Predators 2Cornwall College20:30
25 March 2013
Connect 324 v 40Falcon 1Redruth School20:45
Newquay 324 v 73C B Storm 3Newquay Sports Centre19:15
27 March 2013
Lastonet 443 v 12LNC PanthersCornwall College18:30
04 April 2013
Falcon 131 v 25Connect 3Redruth School20:00
11 April 2013
Falcon 136 v 27Lastonet 4Redruth School20:00
LNC Panthers31 v 44Predators 2Lux Park Leisure Centre20:45
15 April 2013
Connect 324 v 40Lastonet 4Redruth School20:45
18 April 2013
Falcon 121 v 24Penzance 3Redruth School20:00
19 April 2013
C B Storm 341 v 28Saints 5Cornwall College20:30
23 April 2013
Predators 236 v 36Penzance 3Penair School19:00
25 April 2013
Falcon 125 v 45C B Storm 3Redruth School20:00
LNC Panthers17 v 39Newquay 3Lux Park Leisure Centre20:45
30 April 2013
CSM48 v 22LNC PanthersLux Park Leisure Centre20:45
Predators 231 v 26Saints 5Penair School20:30

Penalties - Hover over icon for more information Penalties - Hover over icons for more information


 Latest News Stories
Lawson confirms return to Thunder
Superleague champions Manchester Thunder confirm Janelle Lawson will be returning to the club next season.
22/11/2012
Champions Thunder in name change
National netball champions Northern Thunder change their name to Manchester Thunder ahead of the 2013 season.
01/11/2012
Coach steers team bus to safety
A netball coach describes how she took control of a bus when the driver fell ill at the wheel on the M1 in Derbyshire.
18/03/2012
Northern Thunder win Superleague
Northern Thunder beat Surrey Storm 57-55 to clinch the Superleague title for the first time.
21/05/2012
International Netball
10/10/2005


         Login to clubleague.co.uk       Copyright 2008 Club League Manager