Division 5
League Points Table
Team NamePlayedWonDrawnLossGoals ScoredGoals AgainstGoals +/-Points
St Agnes 316120456443213266
Steelers1611055154615462
Wadebridge15100549536612961
C B Storm 41610244473648361
Penzance 41691657647410255
Falmouth 2165110356417-6139
Silhouettes 2155010474594-12031
Bodmin 3143011368441-7329
Lastonet 5142012330576-24620
***Penalties Applied - Please see Results Table



Home TeamScore ScoreAway TeamLocationTime
27 September 2012
Lastonet 515 v 38C B Storm 4Cornwall College20:00
02 October 2012
Bodmin 317 v 22Falmouth 2Dragon Centre20:00
St Agnes 326 v 22SteelersRichard Lander School18:45
05 October 2012
C B Storm 422 v 27Penzance 4Carn Brea Leisure Centre20:30
08 October 2012
Silhouettes 228 v 50Penzance 4Penrice School20:30
09 October 2012
Steelers30 v 35Lastonet 5Truro School19:30
15 October 2012
Falmouth 215 v 21SteelersFalmouth School20:15
17 October 2012
Wadebridge  v  Silhouettes 2Wadebridge Sports Centre20:45
19 October 2012
C B Storm 431 v 19Bodmin 3Carn Brea Leisure Centre20:30
23 October 2012
St Agnes 341 v 32Lastonet 5Richard Lander School20:15
Steelers29 v 31C B Storm 4Truro School19:30
24 October 2012
Penzance 434 v 22Bodmin 3Penwith College19:45
06 November 2012
Steelers32 v 30Penzance 4Truro School19:30
07 November 2012
Wadebridge29 v 23Bodmin 3Wadebridge Sports Centre20:45
09 November 2012
C B Storm 434 v 25Silhouettes 2Carn Brea Leisure Centre20:30
12 November 2012
Falmouth 222 v 31Bodmin 3Falmouth School20:15
Silhouettes 229 v 41St Agnes 3Penrice School20:30
13 November 2012
Penzance 443 v 16Lastonet 5Penwith College19:45
21 November 2012
Wadebridge36 v 27Penzance 4Wadebridge Sports Centre20:45
23 November 2012
C B Storm 423 v 23Falmouth 2Carn Brea Leisure Centre20:30
26 November 2012
Silhouettes 225 v 24Bodmin 3Penrice School20:30
28 November 2012
Wadebridge28 v 13C B Storm 4Wadebridge Sports Centre20:45
04 December 2012
Bodmin 3  v  Lastonet 5Dragon Centre20:00
St Agnes 349 v 27Penzance 4Richard Lander School20:15
10 December 2012
Falmouth 218 v 20Lastonet 5Falmouth School20:15
Penzance 434 v 45Silhouettes 2Penwith College19:45
11 December 2012
Bodmin 325 v 42St Agnes 3Dragon Centre20:00
12 December 2012
Wadebridge42 v 14SteelersWadebridge Sports Centre20:45
17 December 2012
Falmouth 226 v 49Penzance 4Falmouth School20:15
21 December 2012
C B Storm 421 v 13St Agnes 3Carn Brea Leisure Centre20:30
04 January 2013
C B Storm 431 v 17Lastonet 5Carn Brea Leisure Centre20:30
11 January 2013
C B Storm 418 v 22SteelersCarn Brea Leisure Centre20:30
15 January 2013
Penzance 426 v 26C B Storm 4Penwith College19:45
St Agnes 329 v 21Falmouth 2Richard Lander School18:45
17 January 2013
Lastonet 5  v  Bodmin 3Cornwall College20:00
18 January 2013
C B Storm 432 v 18WadebridgeCarn Brea Leisure Centre20:30
22 January 2013
Bodmin 320 v 27C B Storm 4Dragon Centre20:00
Steelers24 v 21Falmouth 2Truro School19:30
23 January 2013
Wadebridge29 v 30St Agnes 3Wadebridge Sports Centre20:45
28 January 2013
Silhouettes 220 v 32Falmouth 2Penrice School20:30
29 January 2013
Bodmin 322 v 43WadebridgeDragon Centre20:00
31 January 2013
Lastonet 528 v 43SteelersCornwall College18:30
04 February 2013
Silhouettes 228 v 48WadebridgePenrice School20:30
07 February 2013
Lastonet 517 v 27Falmouth 2Cornwall College18:30
12 February 2013
Steelers48 v 41Silhouettes 2Truro School19:30
13 February 2013
Wadebridge35 v 14Falmouth 2Wadebridge Sports Centre20:45
18 February 2013
Silhouettes 229 v 37C B Storm 4Penrice School20:30
21 February 2013
Lastonet 515 v 64St Agnes 3Cornwall College20:00
25 February 2013
Falmouth 226 v 24St Agnes 3Falmouth School20:15
26 February 2013
Steelers34 v 24Bodmin 3Truro School19:30
27 February 2013
Penzance 423 v 38WadebridgePenwith College19:45
05 March 2013
St Agnes 340 v 29Bodmin 3Richard Lander School20:15
Steelers36 v 24WadebridgeTruro School20:30
07 March 2013
Lastonet 519 v 71Penzance 4Cornwall College18:30
11 March 2013
Falmouth 229 v 15WadebridgeFalmouth School20:15
12 March 2013
Steelers35 v 25St Agnes 3Truro School19:30
19 March 2013
Bodmin 356 v 28Silhouettes 2Dragon Centre20:00
Penzance 432 v 42SteelersPenwith College19:45
20 March 2013
Wadebridge46 v 13Lastonet 5Wadebridge Sports Centre20:45
27 March 2013
Penzance 436 v 33St Agnes 3Penwith College19:45
28 March 2013
Lastonet 543 v 45Silhouettes 2Cornwall College20:00
02 April 2013
Bodmin 323 v 33Penzance 4Dragon Centre20:00
09 April 2013
St Agnes 334 v 30C B Storm 4Richard Lander School18:45
15 April 2013
Falmouth 224 v 25Silhouettes 2Falmouth School20:15
16 April 2013
St Agnes 338 v 32WadebridgeRichard Lander School20:15
22 April 2013
Silhouettes 247 v 36Lastonet 5Penrice School20:30
23 April 2013
Bodmin 333 v 31SteelersDragon Centre20:00
St Agnes 335 v 23Silhouettes 2Richard Lander School18:45
24 April 2013
Penzance 434 v 17Falmouth 2Penwith College19:45
25 April 2013
Lastonet 524 v 32WadebridgeCornwall College20:00
29 April 2013
Falmouth 219 v 33C B Storm 4Falmouth School20:15
Silhouettes 236 v 52SteelersPenrice School20:30

Penalties - Hover over icon for more information Penalties - Hover over icons for more information


 Latest News Stories
Lawson confirms return to Thunder
Superleague champions Manchester Thunder confirm Janelle Lawson will be returning to the club next season.
22/11/2012
Champions Thunder in name change
National netball champions Northern Thunder change their name to Manchester Thunder ahead of the 2013 season.
01/11/2012
Coach steers team bus to safety
A netball coach describes how she took control of a bus when the driver fell ill at the wheel on the M1 in Derbyshire.
18/03/2012
Northern Thunder win Superleague
Northern Thunder beat Surrey Storm 57-55 to clinch the Superleague title for the first time.
21/05/2012
International Netball
10/10/2005


         Login to clubleague.co.uk       Copyright 2008 Club League Manager