Northern League 2015/16
League Points Table
Team NamePlayedWonDrawnLossGoals ScoredGoals AgainstGoals +/-Points
Leeds Athletic14130182349333066
Hi-Tech14110375957518459
Sheffield Stormers14101374261712556
Oaksway148156345716349
Hull Chevrons14509545544136
Grangetown14509543637-9434
Riverside141013543798-25519
Shipley Swifts142012420774-35416
***Penalties Applied - Please see Results Table



Home TeamScore ScoreAway Team
27 September 2015
Hi-Tech52 v 37Oaksway
Hull Chevrons22 v 38Leeds Athletic
Riverside33 v 52Grangetown
Sheffield Stormers66 v 26Shipley Swifts
03 October 2015
Hi-Tech49 v 40Riverside
Leeds Athletic56 v 15Shipley Swifts
Oaksway44 v 37Grangetown
Sheffield Stormers55 v 36Hull Chevrons
17 October 2015
Grangetown51 v 37Hull Chevrons
Oaksway39 v 27Leeds Athletic
Riverside59 v 29Shipley Swifts
Sheffield Stormers49 v 45Hi-Tech
07 November 2015
Grangetown37 v 40Sheffield Stormers
Hull Chevrons44 v 27Riverside
Leeds Athletic69 v 49Hi-Tech
Shipley Swifts39 v 56Oaksway
14 November 2015
Hi-Tech40 v 33Hull Chevrons
Leeds Athletic62 v 34Sheffield Stormers
Riverside38 v 64Oaksway
Shipley Swifts38 v 34Grangetown
28 November 2015
Grangetown30 v 50Hi-Tech
Hull Chevrons47 v 12Shipley Swifts
Oaksway47 v 47Sheffield Stormers
Riverside33 v 65Leeds Athletic
05 December 2015
Hi-Tech72 v 26Shipley Swifts
Hull Chevrons24 v 26Oaksway
Leeds Athletic62 v 28Grangetown
Sheffield Stormers60 v 44Riverside
09 January 2016
Grangetown60 v 33Riverside
Leeds Athletic71 v 24Hull Chevrons
Oaksway41 v 53Hi-Tech
Sheffield Stormers60 v 32Shipley Swifts
16 January 2016
Grangetown42 v 39Oaksway
Hull Chevrons49 v 53Sheffield Stormers
Riverside53 v 69Hi-Tech
Shipley Swifts39 v 66Leeds Athletic
30 January 2016
Hi-Tech58 v 40Sheffield Stormers
Hull Chevrons46 v 28Grangetown
Leeds Athletic62 v 48Oaksway
Shipley Swifts41 v 38Riverside
06 February 2016
Hi-Tech43 v 55Leeds Athletic
Oaksway56 v 33Shipley Swifts
Riverside34 v 57Hull Chevrons
Sheffield Stormers63 v 41Grangetown
20 February 2016
Grangetown37 v 31Shipley Swifts
Hull Chevrons44 v 46Hi-Tech
Oaksway61 v 31Riverside
Sheffield Stormers38 v 61Leeds Athletic
05 March 2016
Hi-Tech64 v 22Grangetown
Leeds Athletic72 v 37Riverside
Sheffield Stormers62 v 36Oaksway
Shipley Swifts23 v 58Hull Chevrons
12 March 2016
Grangetown44 v 57Leeds Athletic
Oaksway40 v 24Hull Chevrons
Riverside43 v 75Sheffield Stormers
Shipley Swifts36 v 69Hi-Tech

Penalties - Hover over icon for more information Penalties - Hover over icons for more information


 Latest News Stories


         Login to clubleague.co.uk       Copyright 2008 Club League Manager