Division 3
League Points Table
Team NamePlayedWonDrawnLossGoals ScoredGoals AgainstGoals +/-Points
Flames Zimmers16150168244224077
Hares Green16130361441220269
Kites Black16122257541516069
Foxes168175585312750
Kites Red16619418444-2644
Saints165011487543-5640
Thame Tornadoes164012453619-16629
Allblacks Sevens152112437612-17529
Crendon Diamonds***153111319525-20622
***Penalties Applied - Please see Results Table



Home TeamScore ScoreAway Team
14 September 2016
Hares Green62 v 21Allblacks Sevens
Kites Black29 v 21Saints
Thame Tornadoes29 v 42Flames Zimmers
21 September 2016
Foxes26 v 37Kites Red
Kites Black21 v 14Crendon Diamonds
Saints20 v 38Hares Green
28 September 2016
Allblacks Sevens27 v 39Thame Tornadoes
Flames Zimmers39 v 26Foxes
Kites Red15 v 15Crendon Diamonds
05 October 2016
Kites Black34 v 24Hares Green
Saints36 v 40Allblacks Sevens
Thame Tornadoes20 v 41Foxes
12 October 2016
Flames Zimmers57 v 14Crendon Diamonds
Kites Black33 v 15Kites Red
Saints43 v 31Thame Tornadoes
19 October 2016
Allblacks Sevens40 v 43Foxes
Flames Zimmers31 v 29Kites Red
Hares Green40 v 13Crendon Diamonds
02 November 2016
Hares Green53 v 24Thame Tornadoes
Kites Black30 v 30Allblacks Sevens
Saints28 v 44Foxes
09 November 2016
Hares Green35 v 22Kites Red
Kites Black34 v 42Flames Zimmers
Saints23 v 28Crendon Diamonds
16 November 2016
Allblacks Sevens22 v 53Flames Zimmers
Foxes38 v 21Crendon Diamonds
Thame Tornadoes38 v 25Kites Red
23 November 2016
Hares Green40 v 24Foxes
Kites Black41 v 27Thame Tornadoes
Saints30 v 48Flames Zimmers
30 November 2016
Allblacks Sevens26 v 28Crendon Diamonds
Kites Black37 v 37Foxes
Saints21 v 25Kites Red
07 December 2016
Allblacks Sevens34 v 31Kites Red
Hares Green30 v 44Flames Zimmers
Thame Tornadoes36 v 21Crendon Diamonds
14 December 2016
Hares Green37 v 25Allblacks Sevens
Kites Black46 v 21Saints
Thame Tornadoes27 v 53Flames Zimmers
11 January 2017
Foxes30 v 26Kites Red
Kites Black38 v 21Crendon Diamonds
Saints22 v 37Hares Green
18 January 2017
Allblacks Sevens25 v 28Thame Tornadoes
Flames Zimmers38 v 24Foxes
Kites Red20 v 13Crendon Diamonds
25 January 2017
Kites Black31 v 32Hares Green
Saints38 v 26Allblacks Sevens
Thame Tornadoes20 v 54Foxes
01 February 2017
Flames Zimmers46 v 23Crendon Diamonds
Kites Black31 v 15Kites Red
Saints34 v 28Thame Tornadoes
08 February 2017
Allblacks Sevens19 v 41Foxes
Flames Zimmers30 v 21Kites Red
Hares Green30 v 23Crendon Diamonds
22 February 2017
Hares Green46 v 26Thame Tornadoes
Kites Black53 v 17Allblacks Sevens
Saints44 v 33Foxes
01 March 2017
Hares Green30 v 26Kites Red
Kites Black36 v 34Flames Zimmers
Saints42 v 19Crendon Diamonds
08 March 2017
Allblacks Sevens33 v 56Flames Zimmers
Foxes35 v 32Crendon Diamonds
Thame Tornadoes27 v 39Kites Red
15 March 2017
Hares Green50 v 24Foxes
Kites Black41 v 27Thame Tornadoes
Saints34 v 36Flames Zimmers
22 March 2017
Allblacks Sevens32 v  Crendon Diamonds
Kites Black40 v 38Foxes
Saints30 v 35Kites Red
29 March 2017
Allblacks Sevens20 v 37Kites Red
Hares Green30 v 33Flames Zimmers
Thame Tornadoes26 v 34Crendon Diamonds

Penalties - Hover over icon for more information Penalties - Hover over icons for more information


 Latest News Stories
Fisher's diary: Roses' tour and LeBron trainers
George Fisher is back with a new Sky Sports netball diary and she lifts the lid on England Roses' recent tours, tells us more about her unique LeBron trainers and shares her thoughts on their recent wins in South Africa.
05/12/2019
Greig to step down from Roses role
Karen Greig has decided to step down from her role as head coach of England U21s in April 2020 due to a conflict of schedules with Manchester Thunder.
05/12/2019
England Netball launches Disability Strategy
England Netball has announced a mission to enable more than 5,000 deaf and disabled women and girls to participate in netball programmes by 2021.
04/12/2019
How did the Roses' new recruits get on in 'I'm Game'?
Couple Catherine Bohart and Sarah Keyworth are both stand-up comedians who think netball is not for them because it's 'too girly'... in episode three of the 'I'm Game' series from Sky Sports, they meet England's Roses to see if that changes their minds.
04/12/2019
Roses returning home with confidence
Jess Thirlby believes her England Roses squad will take great confidence away from their series victory in South Africa and may well keep a largely similar player group for the Vitality Nations Cup in January.
02/12/2019


         Login to clubleague.co.uk       Copyright 2008 Club League Manager